Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

N3 Front Shocks 4-8" Quad Front of Axle Ford Bronco (80-96)

$99.95

Description

N3 Front Shocks 4-8" Quad Front of Axle Ford Bronco (80-96) Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

Improve your on and off-road ride quality with Rough Country's premium N3 shocks! These 10-stage variable valving, high-pressure Nitrogen charged shocks offer a fantastic blend of off-road action and smooth highway ride quality. With a durable 18mm spring-loaded piston rod and faster-cooling 54mm shock body, this shock offers up to 36kN Tensile Strength for a long lifespan of impressive vibration dampening. Features natural rubber bushings and an eye-catching metallic silver paint.

Features:

  • 10-Stage Variable Valving
  • High Pressure Nitrogen Charged
  • 35mm Piston
  • Chromed Hardened 18mm Piston Rod
  • 54mm Shock Body to dissipate heat faster36kN Tensile Strength
  • Spring Loaded Piston Rod Seal
  • Military Spec. Fluid Rated To 40 deg. C
  • Rubber bushings for better absorption
  • Metallic Silver Paint
  • 3-year Manufacturer's Warranty

    Notes:

    Install Time:1-2 hours

  • Specs

    • SKU: HEC 23326_B
    • UPC: 840269923050
    • Product Sub Category: Front Shocks
    • Data Fitment Make: Ford
    • Data Fitment Model: Bronco
    • Data Fitment Year: 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996
    • Data Default Qt: 1
    • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on
    • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping

    Fitment

    Make Model Sub-model Years
    FordBroncoCustom1980,1981,1982,1983,1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993
    FordBroncoEddie Bauer1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1993,1994,1996
    FordBroncoRanger XLT1980,1981
    FordBroncoXL1990,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996
    FordBroncoXLS1982,1983
    FordBroncoXLT1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1994,1995,1996
    FordBroncoXLT Lariat1982,1983,1993
    FordBroncoXLT Nite1992
    FordBroncoXLT Sport1995,1996
    Notes:Only fits models equipped with factory quad shocks.

    Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers

    Have questions? Like, really. anything at all?

    We’ve got you.

    We’ll put our 40+ years in the aftermarket game to work for you!

    Call us at (800)-847-3287 or message us.