Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

Headlights DRL Halo LED 7" Jeep Wrangler TJ 4WD (1997-2006)

$229.95

Description

Headlights DRL Halo LED 7" Jeep Wrangler TJ 4WD (1997-2006) Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

<p><strong>Illuminate the path ahead.</strong> See more of the road ahead while giving your Jeep an aggressive look with Rough Country's DOT-certified 7in DRL LED Projection Headlights. These easy-to-install headlights offer incredible illumination while transforming the look of your front-end.<br /><br /><strong>Innovative Design.</strong> Rough Country's LED Projection Headlights are DOT/SAE certified to be street legal and feature a durable IP67 waterproof housing for a long lifespan of illumination.  With 60 watts /4800 lumen high beams and 40 watt / 3200 lumen low beams, Rough Country's LED Projection Headlights offer plenty of illumination. The black interior design and stacked lamps give the headlight an interesting look that dresses up your front-end design.</p> <p><strong>Installation. </strong>Each headlight kit features a 100% bolt-on installation process and includes a handy adapter for an easy plug-and-play setup. With an estimated timeframe of 2-3 hours this full kit can be installed at home using standard tools and can be completed efficiently and quickly!</p> <p><strong>3-Year Replacement Warranty.</strong> Rough Country's 7in DRL LED Projection Headlight Kit is backed with a three-year replacement warranty towards manufacturer defects. As such, the product is protected from structural and workmanship damage after the date of purchase. With our industry-leading warranty give yourself peace of mind when using Rough Country's Suspension products! </p>FeaturesDOT/SAE Certified for street legal use. Aggressive, black panel design. IP67 Waterproof housing. Includes easy plug-and-play harness adapter. 100% bolt-on installation. Cool White DRL Halo. Amber Flashing Halo. Hi Beams: 60 Watts / 4800 Lumens. Low Beams: 40 Watts / 3200 Lumens. Halo: Clear 50 Watts / Amber 48 Watts. IP67 Waterproof Rating.NotesDue to voltage differences, Canadian models may require an anti-flicker adapter to reduce flickering.Install Time2-3 hours

Specs

  • SKU: HEC RCH5400
  • UPC: 843030107857
  • Product Sub Category: Headlight
  • Data Fitment Make: Jeep
  • Data Fitment Model: TJ Wrangler
  • Data Fitment Year: 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
JeepWrangler65th Anniversary Edition2006
JeepWranglerRubicon2003,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerSE1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerSahara1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004
JeepWranglerSport1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerUnlimited2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerUnlimited Rubicon2005,2006
JeepWranglerX2003,2002,2004,2005,2006

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers