Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

97-06 Jeep TJ 2in Spacer Lift - Rough Country Suspension

$149.95
Availability: Free Shipping

Description

97-06 Jeep TJ 2in Spacer Lift - Rough Country Suspension Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

Easy bolt-on installation Increased ground clearance Levels the front with the rear of the vehicle.

Features:

  • Easy bolt-on installation
  • Increased ground clearance
  • Levels the front with the rear of the vehicle

Notes: The use of stock wheels with larger than stock tires may cause the tire to come in contact with the lower control arm at full turn. Aftermarket wheels are recommended.

Details:

  • Sold As Kit
  • Doors 4 Door
  • Drive 4WD
  • Lift Height 2.0 inch
  • Mount Style Bolt On
  • Front Components Coil spring spacers
  • Rear Components Coil spring spacers Shock relocation brackets

Specs

  • SKU: HEC 658
  • UPC: 843030112295
  • Product Sub Category: Lift Kits
  • Kit Height: 2
  • Data Fitment Make: Jeep
  • Data Fitment Model: TJ Wrangler
  • Data Fitment Year: 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Badges: free_shipping
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
JeepWrangler65th Anniversary Edition2006
JeepWranglerRubicon2003,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerSE1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerSahara1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004
JeepWranglerSport1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerUnlimited2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerUnlimited Rubicon2005,2006
JeepWranglerX2003,2002,2004,2005,2006
Notes:The use of stock wheels with larger than stock tires may cause the tire to come in contact with the lower control arm at full turn. Aftermarket wheels are recommended.

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers

Have questions? Like, really. anything at all?

We’ve got you.

We’ll put our 40+ years in the aftermarket game to work for you!

Call us at (800)-847-3287 or message us.