Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

0.75" Leveling Kit Jeep Cherokee XJ/Comanche MJ/Wrangler TJ

$29.95
Availability: Free Shipping

Description

0.75" Leveling Kit Jeep Cherokee XJ/Comanche MJ/Wrangler TJ Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

Easy bolt-on installation Maintains factory ride quality Lifts front of vehicle 0.75 Inches.

Features:

  • Easy bolt-on installation
  • Maintains factory ride quality
  • Lifts front of vehicle 0.75 Inches

Details:

  • Sold As Kit
  • Doors 4 Door
  • Drive 2WD|4WD
  • Lift Height 0.75 inch
  • Mount Style Bolt On
  • Front Components Coil spring spacers

Specs

  • SKU: HEC 7596
  • UPC: 843030114275
  • Product Sub Category: Coil Spacer
  • Data Fitment Make: Jeep
  • Data Fitment Model: Multi
  • Data Fitment Year: 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Lift Kit
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Badges: free_shipping
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
JeepCherokeeBase1984,1985,1985,1986,1986,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992,1993,1993
JeepCherokeeBriarwood1991,1992
JeepCherokeeChief1985,1986,1986,1987,1987,1988,1988
JeepCherokeeClassic1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001,1996
JeepCherokeeCountry1993,1996,1996,1994,1994,1995,1995
JeepCherokeeLaredo1985,1986,1986,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992
JeepCherokeeLimited1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1998,1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001
JeepCherokeePioneer1985,1986,1986,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990
JeepCherokeeSE1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001,1996,1996,1994,1994,1995,1995,1997,1997
JeepCherokeeSport1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992,1993,1993,1998,1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001,1996,1996,1994,1994,1995,1995,1997,1997
JeepComancheBase1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992
JeepComancheChief1987,1988
JeepComancheCustom1986
JeepComancheEliminator1990,1991,1992
JeepComancheLaredo1987
JeepComanchePioneer1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992
JeepComancheX1986
JeepComancheXLS1986
JeepGrand Cherokee5.9 Limited1998
JeepGrand CherokeeBase1993
JeepGrand CherokeeLaredo1993,1996,1996,1997,1997,1998,1994,1994,1995,1995
JeepGrand CherokeeLimited1996,1997,1994,1995
JeepGrand CherokeeOrvis1997,1995
JeepGrand CherokeeSE1994,1995
JeepGrand CherokeeTSi1997,1998,1998
JeepWrangler65th Anniversary Edition2006
JeepWranglerRubicon2003,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerSE1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerSahara1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004
JeepWranglerSport1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerUnlimited2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerUnlimited Rubicon2005,2006
JeepWranglerX2003,2002,2004,2005,2006

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers

Have questions? Like, really. anything at all?

We’ve got you.

We’ll put our 40+ years in the aftermarket game to work for you!

Call us at (800)-847-3287 or message us.