Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

1.5" Wheel Spacer 5x5.5 Multiple Makes & Models (Dodge/Ford/Jeep)

$69.95
Availability: Free Shipping

Description

1.5" Wheel Spacer 5x5.5 Multiple Makes & Models (Dodge/Ford/Jeep) Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

Spaces wheel 1.5 inch allowing use of wider tires. Made from 6061-T6 Aluminum. Spacers are corrosion resistant. Studs are preinstalled.

Features:

  • Spaces wheel 1.5 inch allowing use of wider tires.
  • Made from 6061-T6 Aluminum.
  • Spacers are corrosion resistant.
  • Studs are preinstalled.

Notes: Fits 5 x 5. 5 inch bolt pattern. Sold in pairs.

Details:

  • Sold As Pair
  • Material 6061 T-6 Aluminum
  • Drive 4WD
  • Size 1.5 inch

Specs

  • SKU: HEC 1097
  • UPC: 843030130398
  • Product Sub Category: Wheel Spacer Kit
  • Data Fitment Make: Universal
  • Data Fitment Model: Universal
  • Data Fitment Year: na
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Badges: free_shipping
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
DodgeRam 1500Base1994,1995,1995,1996,1996
DodgeRam 1500LT1997
DodgeRam 1500Laramie1997,1998,1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001
DodgeRam 1500SLT2001
DodgeRam 1500SS/T 5.9L1997
DodgeRam 1500ST1997,1998,1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001
DodgeRam 1500Sport1997,1998,1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001
DodgeRam 1500WS1997,1998,1999,2000,2001
FordBroncoCustom1980,1981,1982,1983,1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993
FordBroncoEddie Bauer1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996
FordBroncoRanger XLT1980,1981
FordBroncoXL1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996
FordBroncoXLS1982,1983
FordBroncoXLT1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1994,1995,1996
FordBroncoXLT Lariat1982,1983,1993
FordBroncoXLT Nite1992
FordBroncoXLT Sport1995,1996
FordF-150Base1983,1984,1984,1985,1985,1986,1986
FordF-150Custom1980,1981,1981,1982,1982,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992
FordF-150Eddie Bauer1995,1996,1996
FordF-150Lightning1995,1993,1994
FordF-150Ranger1980,1981,1981
FordF-150Ranger Lariat1980,1981,1981
FordF-150Ranger XLT1980,1981,1981
FordF-150Special1995,1996,1996
FordF-150XL1983,1984,1984,1985,1985,1986,1986,1982,1982,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992,1995,1995,1996,1996,1993,1993,1994,1994
FordF-150XLS1983,1982,1982
FordF-150XLT1983,1984,1984,1995,1995,1996,1996,1993,1993,1994,1994
FordF-150XLT Lariat1985,1986,1986,1982,1982,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992
JeepCJ5Base1976,1977,1978,1979,1980,1981,1982
JeepCJ5Golden Eagle1977,1978,1979,1980
JeepCJ5Laredo1980,1981,1982,1983
JeepCJ5Limited1982,1983
JeepCJ5Renegade1976,1977,1978,1979,1980,1981,1982
JeepCJ7Base1976,1977,1978,1979,1980,1981,1982,1983,1984,1985,1986
JeepCJ7Golden Eagle1977,1978,1979
JeepCJ7Golden Hawk1980
JeepCJ7Laredo1981,1982,1983,1985,1986
JeepCJ7Limited1982
JeepCJ7Renegade1976,1977,1978,1979,1980,1981,1982,1983,1984,1985,1986
JeepScramblerBase1982,1983,1984,1985
JeepScramblerLaredo1985
JeepScramblerRenegade1985
JeepScramblerSL1982
JeepScramblerSR1982,1983,1984
Notes:Fits 5 x 5.5" bolt pattern. Sold in pairs.

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers