Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

84-90 Ford Bronco II 4WD 4in Suspension Lift Kit - Rough Country

$549.95
Availability: Free Shipping

Description

84-90 Ford Bronco II 4WD 4in Suspension Lift Kit - Rough Country Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

Increased ground clearance Levels the front with the rear of the vehicle Radius arm drop brackets allow for properly set caster. Proper caster is crucial to maintaining factory handling and driveability.

Features:

  • Increased ground clearance
  • Levels the front with the rear of the vehicle
  • Radius arm drop brackets allow for properly set caster.
  • Proper caster is crucial to maintaining factory handling and driveability.

Notes: Does Not fit models with manual steering. Does Not fit 87-88 models with High Rider STX package. If vehicle is equipped with a front sway-bar, drop brackets are recommended. (#1018) Optional single steering stabilizer kit (#87331) Will Not fit with our 4 inch suspension and sway-bar drop brackets equipped.

Details:

  • Sold As Kit
  • Drive 4WD
  • Lift Height 4.0 inch
  • Front Components Lifted coil springs Radius arm drop brackets I-beam drop brackets Power steering pitman arm Hardware
  • Rear Components 3 Inch lift blocks U-bolts Hardware

Specs

  • SKU: HEC 43530
  • UPC: 843030171537
  • Product Sub Category: Lift Kits
  • Kit Height: 4
  • Data Fitment Make: Ford
  • Data Fitment Model: Bronco II
  • Data Fitment Year: 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on
  • Data Product Badges: free_shipping
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
FordBronco IIBase1984,1985,1986
FordBronco IIEddie Bauer1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990
FordBronco IIXL1987,1988,1989,1990
FordBronco IIXL Sport1988,1989,1990
FordBronco IIXLS1984,1985
FordBronco IIXLT1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990
FordBronco IIXLT Plus1989,1990
Notes:Does NOT fit models with manual steering. Does NOT fit 87-88 models with "High Rider STX" package. Vehicles equipped with a front sway bar can NOT use Rough Country's single steering stabilizer SKU: 8733130.

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers