Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

M1 Monotube Rear Shocks 2-3.5" Ford Bronco 4WD (1980-1996)

$159.95

Description

M1 Monotube Rear Shocks 2-3.5" Ford Bronco 4WD (1980-1996) Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

Whether you're tackling tough terrain or smooth city streets, Rough Country's Nitrogen-charged M1 Monotube Shock Absorber leads the way, delivering impeccable ride quality and performance mile after mile. Rough Country's Monotube M1 Shocks feature an internal floating piston design that keeps the shock oil and high-pressure nitrogen separate. The result is a lightning-fast reaction with no cavitation - just unbridled vibration damping at each and every obstacle. The M1 Monotube Shock Absorber is more than an upgrade - it's a true performance shock. Each shock features a steel body that is brushed and glavanized boasting a passivation sealing technology that is sure to withstand the elements. The internal 46mm digressive piston offers countless years of durability. The M1 is designed to be mounted body-up for a more interesting look on the vehicle.

Features:

  • 2-inch seamless extruded tube.
  • 46mm digressive piston.
  • Self-adjusting, deflective-disc independent rebound and compression.
  • 18mm centerless-ground, case-hardened, chromed, and super-polished rod.
  • 46mm monotube design ensures consistent, fade-free performance in all conditions.
  • Digressive valving instantly reacts to changing surface conditions.
  • Zinc plated for resistance against harsh elements
  • .Available in various lift heights for multiple applications.
  • Durable vulcanized natural rubber bushings.
  • 3-year Manufacturer's Warranty

    Notes:Sold in pairs.

    Install Time:1-2 hours

    Specs

    • SKU: HEC 770768_M
    • UPC: 840269907890
    • Product Sub Category: Rear Shocks
    • Data Fitment Make: Ford
    • Data Fitment Model: Bronco
    • Data Fitment Year: 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996
    • Data Default Qt: 1
    • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on
    • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping

    Fitment

    Make Model Sub-model Years
    FordBroncoCustom1980,1981,1982,1983,1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993
    FordBroncoEddie Bauer1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996
    FordBroncoRanger XLT1980,1981
    FordBroncoXL1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996
    FordBroncoXLS1982,1983
    FordBroncoXLT1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1994,1995,1996
    FordBroncoXLT Lariat1982,1983,1993
    FordBroncoXLT Nite1992
    FordBroncoXLT Sport1995,1996

    Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers

    Have questions? Like, really. anything at all?

    We’ve got you.

    We’ll put our 40+ years in the aftermarket game to work for you!

    Call us at (800)-847-3287 or message us.