Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

80-96 Ford F150/Bronco 6in System w/N2O Shocks - Rough Country Suspension

$1,009.95
$1,009.95
Availability: Free Shipping

Description

80-96 Ford F150/Bronco 6in System w/N2O Shocks - Rough Country Suspension Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

Number:

HEC 525.20
Manufacturer:

Rough Country
Amt of Lift:

6"
Front Suspension:

Lifted coil springs, Radius arm drop brackets, I-beam drop brackets, Power steering pitman arm, Steering stabilizer, Hardware.
Rear Suspension:

4" rear leaf springs, 2" blocks, U-bolts, Hardware.
Other Major Components Included:


Shocks Included:

Front - Yes Rear -Yes
Special Features:


Special Notes:


Special Wheel Requirements:

No
Max Tire Size:

35x12.50
Install Time:

6-8 hours

Specs

  • SKU: HEC 525.20
  • UPC: 843030127589
  • Product Sub Category: Lift Kits
  • Kit Height: 6
  • Data Fitment Make: Ford
  • Data Fitment Model: Bronco, F150
  • Data Fitment Year: 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Lift Kit
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Badges: free_shipping
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
FordBroncoCustom1980,1981,1982,1983,1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993
FordBroncoEddie Bauer1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996
FordBroncoRanger XLT1980,1981
FordBroncoXL1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996
FordBroncoXLS1982,1983
FordBroncoXLT1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1994,1995,1996
FordBroncoXLT Lariat1982,1983,1993
FordBroncoXLT Nite1992
FordBroncoXLT Sport1995,1996
FordF-150Base1983,1984,1985,1986
FordF-150Custom1980,1981,1982,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992
FordF-150Eddie Bauer1995,1996
FordF-150Ranger1980,1981
FordF-150Ranger Lariat1980,1981
FordF-150Ranger XLT1980,1981
FordF-150Special1995,1996
FordF-150XL1983,1984,1985,1986,1982,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1995,1996,1993,1994
FordF-150XLS1983,1982
FordF-150XLT1983,1984,1995,1996,1993,1994
FordF-150XLT Lariat1985,1986,1982,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992
Notes:Extended brake lines are recommended. If vehicle is equipped with a front sway-bar, drop brackets are recommended. (SKU: 1018) Vehicles with factory quad shocks (2 front shocks per side) will simply use a single aftermarket shock.

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers