Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

80-96 Ford F150/F250 Pitman Arm - Rough Country Suspension

$49.95
Availability: Free Shipping

Description

80-96 Ford F150/F250 Pitman Arm - Rough Country Suspension Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

A drop pitman arm is recommended for optimum turning radius and drag link alignment.

Features:

  • Fits 4-6in Lifts Maintains proper draglink alignment.
  • Maintains optimum turning radius.
  • Helps reduce steering vibrations.

Notes: Only fits 1999 F-250/350 models manufactured on or before 2/28/1999.

Details:

  • Sold As Each
  • Drive 2WD|4WD

Specs

  • SKU: HEC 6601
  • UPC: 843030112509
  • Product Sub Category: Pitman Arm
  • Data Fitment Make: Ford
  • Data Fitment Model: F150, F250
  • Data Fitment Year: 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Badges: free_shipping
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
FordBroncoCustom1980,1981,1982,1983,1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993
FordBroncoEddie Bauer1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996
FordBroncoRanger XLT1980,1981
FordBroncoXL1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1995,1996
FordBroncoXLS1982,1983
FordBroncoXLT1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1994,1995,1996
FordBroncoXLT Lariat1982,1983,1993
FordBroncoXLT Nite1992
FordBroncoXLT Sport1995,1996
FordF-150Base1983,1984,1984,1985,1985,1986,1986
FordF-150Custom1980,1981,1981,1982,1982,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992
FordF-150Eddie Bauer1995,1996,1996
FordF-150Lightning1995,1993,1994
FordF-150Ranger1980,1981,1981
FordF-150Ranger Lariat1980,1981,1981
FordF-150Ranger XLT1980,1981,1981
FordF-150Special1995,1996,1996
FordF-150XL1983,1984,1984,1985,1985,1986,1986,1982,1982,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992,1995,1995,1996,1996,1993,1993,1994,1994
FordF-150XLS1983,1982,1982
FordF-150XLT1983,1984,1984,1995,1995,1996,1996,1993,1993,1994,1994
FordF-150XLT Lariat1985,1986,1986,1982,1982,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992
FordF-250 Super DutyLariat1999
FordF-250 Super DutyXL1999
FordF-250 Super DutyXLT1999
FordF-350 Super DutyLariat1999
FordF-350 Super DutyXL1999
FordF-350 Super DutyXLT1999
Notes:ONLY fits 1999 F-250/350 models manufactured on or before 2/28/1999.

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers

Have questions? Like, really. anything at all?

We’ve got you.

We’ll put our 40+ years in the aftermarket game to work for you!

Call us at (800)-847-3287 or message us.