Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

84-01 Jeep XJ 6.5in Long Arm Kit w/2.2 Shocks Rear Springs - Rough Country Suspension

$1,599.95
Availability: Free Shipping

Description

84-01 Jeep XJ 6.5in Long Arm Kit w/2.2 Shocks Rear Springs - Rough Country Suspension Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

Unbeatable value and the best price in the market! Aggressive appearance Increased ground clearance Front adjustable track bar is made of forged solid steel for unsurpassed strength and durability Quick disconnects quickly and easily store out of the way when Not in use.

Lower control arms feature high clearance design Extreme travel long arms keep optimum alignment and give optimum articulation. X-Flex control arm features: Clevite brand OEM style rubber bushings.

Flex joints feature a massive 2.5 Inch diameter body and 1.25 inch thread. Fully greasable. Upper joints pivot up to 20 degrees. Lower joints pivot up to 35 degrees.

Features:

  • Unbeatable value and the best price in the market!
  • Aggressive appearance
  • Increased ground clearance
  • Front adjustable track bar is made of forged solid steel for unsurpassed strength and durability
  • Quick disconnects quickly and easily store out of the way when Not in use.
  • Lower control arms feature high clearance design
  • Extreme travel long arms keep optimum alignment and give optimum articulation.
  • X-Flex control arm features: Clevite brand OEM style rubber bushings.
  • Flex joints feature a massive 2.5 Inch diameter body and 1.25 inch thread.
  • Fully greasable.
  • Upper joints pivot up to 20 degrees.
  • Lower joints pivot up to 35 degrees.

Notes: Only fits models with NP231 transfer case. Does Not fit models with 2.8L V-6 engine. Does Not fit models diesel engine. Does Not fit 87-89 models with Peugeot manual transmissions. If running 35 inch tires, they will Require minor fender trimming to clear.

Details:

  • Sold As Kit
  • Liter 2.8 Liter|4.0 Liter
  • Material Forged Steel
  • Drive 4WD
  • Max Tire 35.0 inch
  • Lift Height 6.5 inch
  • Transfer Case NP231
  • Mount Style Bolt On
  • Front Components Lifted high flex coil springs Long arm Crossmember Adjustable upper control arms Adjustable lower control arms Long arm Crossmember Transfer case skid plate Sway-bar quick disconnects Forged adjustable track bar Pitman arm Stainless steel braided brake lines Hardware
  • Rear Components Lifted leaf springs Adjustable lift shackles U-bolts Stainless steel braided brake line Hardware

Specs

  • SKU: HEC 67222
  • UPC: 843030124557
  • Product Sub Category: Lift Kits
  • Kit Height: 6.5
  • Data Fitment Make: Jeep
  • Data Fitment Model: XJ Cherokee
  • Data Fitment Year: 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Lift Kit
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Badges: free_shipping
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
JeepCherokeeBase1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993
JeepCherokeeBriarwood1991,1992
JeepCherokeeChief1985,1986,1987,1988
JeepCherokeeClassic1998,1999,2000,2001,1996
JeepCherokeeCountry1993,1996,1994,1995,1997
JeepCherokeeLaredo1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992
JeepCherokeeLimited1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1998,1999,2000,2001
JeepCherokeePioneer1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990
JeepCherokeeSE1998,1999,2000,2001,1996,1994,1995,1997
JeepCherokeeSport1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1998,1999,2000,2001,1996,1994,1995,1997
Notes:ONLY fits models with NP231 transfer case. Does NOT fit models with 2.8L V-6 engine. Does NOT fit models diesel engine. Does NOT fit 87-89 models with Peugeot manual transmissions. If running 35" tires, they will require fender trimming to clear.

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers

Have questions? Like, really. anything at all?

We’ve got you.

We’ll put our 40+ years in the aftermarket game to work for you!

Call us at (800)-847-3287 or message us.