Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

Cold Air Intake Pre-Filter 10553 Jeep Wrangler TJ 4WD (97-06)

$14.95
$14.95
Availability: Free Shipping

Description

Cold Air Intake Pre-Filter 10553 Jeep Wrangler TJ 4WD (97-06) Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

Keep your filter fresh with Rough Country's Cold Air Intake Pre Filter Bags. These handy filter wraps are designed to extend the life of your air filter by stopping dust and debris before they enter your cold air intake.

Each Pre Filter Bag features a silicone treated polyester material with uniform micron-sized openings that acts as an effective barrier against dust and particles while adding very little restriction to the airflow of the filter.

These filter bags also repel water to prevent saturating your air intake from puddles and splashes. The durable, double-stitched elastic openings easily wrap around your intake filter and stay put.

Rough Country's Pre Filter Bags help extend the life of your cold air intake filter, requiring less service and reducing overall maintenance costs!
Features:

  • Cold Air Intake Pre-Filter Bag (97-06 Jeep TJ)
  • Extends the life of your filter
  • Keeps filter free of dust and debris
  • Water repellant
  • Silicone treated polyester material
  • Double-stitched elastic openings
  • Reduces overall maintenance costs

Notes:

  • Cold Air Intake sold separately
  • Works with Rough Country Cold Air Intake Part Number: 10553

Specs

  • SKU: HEC 10483
  • UPC: 843030189174
  • Product Sub Category: Air Intake
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Badges: free_shipping
  • Data Fitment Make: Jeep
  • Data Fitment Model: TJ Wrangler
  • Data Fitment Year: 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
JeepWrangler65th Anniversary Edition2006
JeepWranglerRubicon2003,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerSE2005,2006
JeepWranglerSahara1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004
JeepWranglerSport1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerUnlimited2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerUnlimited Rubicon2005,2006
JeepWranglerX2003,2002,2004,2005,2006
Notes:Cold Air Intake sold separately. Air filter NOT included. Works with Rough Country Cold Air Intake Part Number: 10553

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers