Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

Cold Air Intake Pre-Filter 10552 Jeep Cherokee XJ (91-01)

$14.95
$14.95
Availability: Free Shipping

Description

Cold Air Intake Pre-Filter 10552 Jeep Cherokee XJ (91-01) Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

Keep your filter fresh with Rough Country's Cold Air Intake Pre Filter Bags. These handy filter wraps are designed to extend the life of your air filter by stopping dust and debris before they enter your cold air intake.

Each Pre Filter Bag features a silicone treated polyester material with uniform micron-sized openings that acts as an effective barrier against dust and particles while adding very little restriction to the airflow of the filter.

These filter bags also repel water to prevent saturating your air intake from puddles and splashes. The durable, double-stitched elastic openings easily wrap around your intake filter and stay put.

Rough Country's Pre Filter Bags help extend the life of your cold air intake filter, requiring less service and reducing overall maintenance costs!
Features:

  • Cold Air Intake Pre-Filter Bag (91-01 XJ Cherokee)
  • Extends the life of your filter
  • Keeps filter free of dust and debris
  • Water repellant
  • Silicone treated polyester material
  • Double-stitched elastic openings
  • Reduces overall maintenance costs

Notes:

  • Cold Air Intake sold separately
  • Works with Rough Country Cold Air Intake Part Number: 10552

Specs

  • SKU: HEC 10482
  • UPC: 843030189167
  • Product Sub Category: Air Intake
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Badges: free_shipping
  • Data Fitment Make: Jeep
  • Data Fitment Model: XJ Cherokee
  • Data Fitment Year: 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
JeepCherokeeBase1991,1992,1992,1993,1993
JeepCherokeeBriarwood1991,1992
JeepCherokeeClassic1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001,1996,1996
JeepCherokeeCountry1993,1996,1996,1994,1994,1995,1995,1997,1997
JeepCherokeeLaredo1991,1992,1992
JeepCherokeeLimited1991,1992,1998,1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001
JeepCherokeeSE1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001,1996,1996,1994,1994,1995,1995,1997,1997
JeepCherokeeSport1991,1992,1992,1993,1993,1998,1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001,1996,1996,1994,1994,1995,1995,1997,1997
Notes:Cold Air Intake sold separately. Air filter NOT included. Works with Rough Country Cold Air Intake Part Number: 10552

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers