Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

Diff Guard Front Dana 30 LP Jeep Cherokee XJ/Comanche MJ/Wrangler JK/Wrangler TJ

$69.95
$69.95
Availability: Free Shipping

Description

Diff Guard Front Dana 30 LP Jeep Cherokee XJ/Comanche MJ/Wrangler JK/Wrangler TJ Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

Constructed from 1/4in steel the Rough Country differential guards protect your axles from the hazards that can damage your differential. Made for the Dana 30, Dana 35, and Dana 44 axles.

Features:

  • Easy bolt-on installation
  • Protects your differential from off-road hazards.
  • Highly durable - constructed from 1/4in steel.

Details:

Details:

  • Sold As Each
  • Material Steel
  • Doors 2 Door|4 Door
  • Drive 4WD
  • Axle Type Dana 30
  • Mount Style Bolt On
  • Thickness 0.25 inch

Specs

  • SKU: HEC 1035
  • UPC: 843030100339
  • Product Sub Category: Differentials Guards and Covers
  • Data Fitment Make: Jeep
  • Data Fitment Model: Multi
  • Data Fitment Year: na
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Badges: free_shipping
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
JeepCJ5Base1976,1977,1978,1979,1980,1981,1982,1983
JeepCJ5Golden Eagle1977,1978,1979,1980
JeepCJ5Laredo1980,1981,1982,1983
JeepCJ5Limited1982,1983
JeepCJ5Renegade1977,1978,1979,1980,1981,1982,1983
JeepCJ7Base1976,1977,1978,1979,1980,1981,1982,1983,1984,1985,1986
JeepCJ7Golden Eagle1977,1978,1979
JeepCJ7Golden Hawk1980
JeepCJ7Laredo1980,1981,1982,1983,1985,1986
JeepCJ7Limited1983
JeepCJ7Renegade1977,1978,1979,1980,1982,1983,1984,1985,1986
JeepCherokeeBase1984,1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993
JeepCherokeeBriarwood1991
JeepCherokeeChief1985,1986,1987,1988
JeepCherokeeClassic1998,1999
JeepCherokeeCountry1996,1994,1995
JeepCherokeeLaredo1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992
JeepCherokeeLimited1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1998,2000
JeepCherokeePioneer1985,1986,1987,1988,1989,1990
JeepCherokeeSE1998,1999,2000,2001,1996,1994,1995,1997
JeepCherokeeSport1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1998,1999,2000,2001,1996,1994,1995,1997
JeepComancheBase1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992
JeepComancheChief1988
JeepComancheEliminator1991,1992
JeepComancheLaredo1987
JeepComanchePioneer1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992
JeepComancheXLS1986
JeepGrand CherokeeBase1993
JeepGrand CherokeeLaredo1993,1996,2002,1997,1998,1994,1995,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2003,2004
JeepGrand CherokeeLimited1993,1996,2002,1997,1994,1995,1999,2000,2001,2003,2004
JeepGrand CherokeeOrvis1997,1995
JeepGrand CherokeeOverland2002,2003,2004
JeepGrand CherokeeSE1995
JeepGrand CherokeeSpecial Edition2004
JeepGrand CherokeeSport2002
JeepGrand CherokeeTSi1997,1998
JeepScramblerBase1981,1982,1983,1984
JeepScramblerRenegade1985
JeepScramblerSL1983
JeepScramblerSR1982,1983,1984
JeepWrangler65th Anniversary Edition2006
JeepWrangler70th Anniversary2011
JeepWrangler75th Anniversary2016
JeepWranglerBase1987,1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1988
JeepWranglerIslander1989,1990,1991,1992,1988
JeepWranglerLaredo1987,1989,1990,1988
JeepWranglerRenegade1991,1992,1993,1994
JeepWranglerRio Grande1995
JeepWranglerRubicon2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
JeepWranglerS1991,1992,1993,1994,1988
JeepWranglerSE1994,1998,1999,2000,2001,1995,2003,1997,2002,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerSahara1989,1990,1991,1992,1993,1994,1998,1999,2000,2001,1988,1995,2003,1997,2002,2004,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
JeepWranglerSport1987,1998,1999,2000,2001,1988,2003,1997,2002,2004,2005,2006,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
JeepWranglerSport S2016
JeepWranglerUnlimited2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerUnlimited 70th Anniversary2011
JeepWranglerUnlimited 75th Anniversary2016
JeepWranglerUnlimited Rubicon2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
JeepWranglerUnlimited Sahara2007,2008,2008,2009,2009,2010,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
JeepWranglerUnlimited Sport2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017
JeepWranglerUnlimited Sport S2016
JeepWranglerUnlimited X2007,2008,2008,2009,2009,2010,2010
JeepWranglerX2003,2002,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers