Actual Product May Vary

Rough Country Suspension

X-Flex UCAs & LCAs Front Jeep Cherokee XJ/Comanche MJ/Wrangler TJ

$399.95
Availability: Free Shipping

Description

X-Flex UCAs & LCAs Front Jeep Cherokee XJ/Comanche MJ/Wrangler TJ Actual Product May Vary

Product Info

With their ball-in joint, massive 2.5in diameter body, and huge 1.25in threads, these X-Flex Joints offer considerable range, strength, and safety for off-road applications.

Upper Arm X-Flex Joints pivot up to twenty degrees, while Lower Arm Joints are capable of a staggering thirty-five degrees pivot range.

Features:

  • Fully greasable.
  • Increased longevity.
  • Upper joints pivot up to 20 degrees.
  • Lower joints pivot up to 35 degrees.
  • Allows for greater articulation off-road.

Notes: Recommended for models with 0in - 6.5in suspension lift kits.

Details:

  • Sold As Each
  • Location Front
  • Doors 4 Door
  • Drive 2WD|4WD

Specs

  • SKU: HEC 11920
  • UPC: 843030101879
  • Product Sub Category: Control Arm and Acc
  • Data Fitment Make: Jeep
  • Data Fitment Model: Multi
  • Data Fitment Year: 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
  • Data Product Type: Mom Class Bolt-on
  • Data Default Qt: 1
  • Data Product Badges: free_shipping
  • Data Shipping Group: HEC shipping
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fitment

Make Model Sub-model Years
JeepCherokeeBase1984,1985,1985,1986,1986,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992,1993,1993
JeepCherokeeBriarwood1991
JeepCherokeeChief1985,1986,1986,1987,1987,1988,1988
JeepCherokeeClassic1998,1999,2000,2000,2001,1996
JeepCherokeeCountry1993,1996,1994,1995
JeepCherokeeLaredo1985,1986,1986,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992
JeepCherokeeLimited1987,1988,1989,1990,1991,1992,1998,1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001
JeepCherokeePioneer1985,1986,1986,1987,1987,1988,1988,1989,1989
JeepCherokeeSE1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001,1996,1996,1994,1994,1995,1995,1997,1997
JeepCherokeeSport1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992,1993,1993,1998,1998,1999,1999,2000,2000,2001,2001,1996,1996,1994,1994,1995,1995,1997,1997
JeepComancheBase1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992,1992
JeepComancheChief1987,1988,1988
JeepComancheCustom1986
JeepComancheEliminator1991,1992
JeepComancheLaredo1987,1988,1988
JeepComanchePioneer1987,1988,1988,1989,1989,1990,1990,1991,1991,1992
JeepComancheX1986
JeepComancheXLS1986
JeepGrand Cherokee5.9 Limited1998
JeepGrand CherokeeBase1993
JeepGrand CherokeeLaredo1993,1996,1996,1997,1998,1994,1994,1995,1995
JeepGrand CherokeeLimited1993,1996,1996,1997,1997,1998,1998,1994,1995,1995
JeepGrand CherokeeOrvis1995
JeepGrand CherokeeSE1994,1995
JeepGrand CherokeeTSi1997
JeepWrangler65th Anniversary Edition2006
JeepWranglerRubicon2003,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerSE1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerSahara1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004
JeepWranglerSport1998,1999,2000,2001,2003,1997,2002,2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerUnlimited2004,2005,2006
JeepWranglerUnlimited Rubicon2005,2006
JeepWranglerX2003,2002,2004,2005,2006
Notes:Recommended for models with 0in - 6.5in suspension lift kits.

Customer Reviews, Questions and Answers